RESULTS
THE BATTLE OF THE GREAT LAKES XVI
Saturday, April 13, 2013
(All Results In Lbs.)
FULL MEET
SQUAT BENCH  DEADLIFT TOTAL
WT DIV AGE LIFTER CITY, STATE 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd Lbs.
114 W-Raw Open 30 Jackie Kendziorski Stow, OH 150 170 -180 95 -105 -105 230 245 255 520
114 W-Open 24 Helen Daher Mayfield Hts., OH 205 225 245 140 -150 -150 225 245 -265 630
123 W-Open 27 Missy Hunt Fishers, IN 240 255 -270 150 -155 -155 245 260 -270 665
123 W-Raw M2 47 Denise Jaffe Pepper Pike, OH 115 -125 130 100 105 -110 200 215 225 460
132 W-Raw Lifetime 30 Meg Mason Parma Hts., OH 125 -135 -145 85 -90 -90 185 205 215 425
132 W-Raw Open 36 Susan Kwasny Louisville, KY -205 -205 -205 95 100 Pass 250 -260 260 DNP
132 W-Raw Open 29 Jade Martin Louisville, KY 180 195 210 95 110 -120 225 250 260 580
132 W-Raw T3 19 Victoria Liang Columbus, OH 225 235 250 150 160 -170 315 -345 345 755
148 W-Raw M5 60 Janet Sharp Cleveland Hts., OH 145 170 180 85 -90 -90 185 215 230 495
148 W-Raw Open 29 Jennifer Varner Freeland, MI 235 260 280 135 150 -155 305 335 -350 765
148 W-Raw Open 31 Laurie Gooden Columbus, OH 165 190 210 150 165 -175 210 235 260 635
148 W-Raw Open 34 Carrye Stallard Hubbard, OH 170 195 -205 115 125 -135 220 240 -250 560
148 W-Raw Open 33 Jenn Zastudil Westlake, OH 185 -195 -195 95 -100 -100 225 235 245 525
148 W-Raw Open 23 Samantha Scott Bloomington, IN 140 155 -170 85 -95 -95 185 200 -215 440
165 W-Raw Jr. 23 Laura  Radecki Ann Arbor, MI 285 305 -315 175 -185 -185 -340 360 -370 840
165 W-Raw M4 59 Paula Kovach Valley View, OH -120 -120 120 85 -95 -95 185 215 225 430
165 W-Raw Open 23 Laura Radecki Ann Arbor, MI 285 305 -315 175 -185 -185 -340 360 -370 840
165 W-Raw Open 30 Kim Price Shaker Hts., OH 295 -325 -325 135 -155 -155 295 315 345 775
165 W-Raw Open 28 Jaclyn Braspenninx Ellettsville, IN 160 175 -190 115 125 -135 275 290 300 600
198 W-Raw T2 17 Rachel Palmore Mayfield Hts., OH -195 200 215 120 135 -145 255 275 -300 625
198+ W-Raw M3 52 Evelyn Manzella Wooster, OH 155 -175 185 -90 90 110 185 215 230 525
114 T1 15 Dominic Capretta Mayfield, OH 175 205 225 135 150 -165 255 300 -305 675
114 Raw T1 12 Blake Panik North Royalton, OH 110 135 150 85 90 -95 185 215 230 470
114 Raw T1 12 Zachary Morgan North Royalton, OH 110 135 -150 85 90 -95 185 215 225 450
123 Raw Open 19 Ben Shafransky Toledo, OH -170 -170 170 160 170 -175 300 320 345 685
123 Raw M4 58 Sylvia Bahr Rocky River, OH 115 120 135 75 85 95 190 200 210 440
132 M4 56 Phil Drenik Springfield, OH 360 375 -380 190 -205 -210 390 -415 -440 955
148 Raw T2 17 Garrett Poiry Millbury, OH 315 -335 335 -255 255 -265 405 415 -430 1005
148 Raw T2 17 Greg Poff Ashatabula, OH 200 210 230 135 145 -155 220 265 -300 640
148 Raw Open 31 Dustin Craigo Elkhart, IN 345 370 390 205 220 235 425 445 465 1090
148 Raw Open 28 Kevin Bombik Wickliffe, OH -355 355 365 235 250 -260 405 445 -480 1060
148 Raw Novice 17 Garrett  Poiry Millbury, OH 315 -335 335 -255 255 -265 405 415 -430 1005
148 Raw M3 52 Brad Olson Xenia, OH 340 -370 370 255 285 -295 405 455 -475 1110
165 Raw T3 18 Graham Coghlan Twinsburg, OH 265 -305 -305 185 200 210 405 425 435 910
165 Raw T3 19 Ian Mackie Bloomington, IN 160 180 200 120 135 -150 190 225 250 585
165 Raw Open 21 Andrew Pace Akron, OH 185 240 285 185 200 -205 325 355 380 865
165 Raw Open 24 Scott Boyer Pittsburgh, PA 285 315 -335 200 -225 -225 315 335 350 865
165 Raw Novice 28 Daniel Shaffer Toronto, OH 275 315 335 225 245 -265 425 440 455 1035
165 Raw M6 66 Bruce Emond Pendleton, IN -120 120 -130 110 120 125 205 220 235 480
165 Raw Jr. 21 Travis Gardner Newton, IA 315 350 -375 -260 -300 -300 340 -550 Pass DNP
165 Raw College 21 Travis Gardner Newton, IA 315 350 -375 -260 -300 -300 340 -550 Pass DNP
165 Raw Open 29 Daniel Shaffer Toronto, OH 275 315 335 225 245 -265 425 440 455 1035
181 Raw T3 19 Christian Mack Garfield Hts., OH 185 205 230 165 180 -200 365 380 400 810
181 Raw T2 16 Richard Kristosik Mayfield Village, OH 245 275 -300 -210 220 -245 355 385 -400 880
181 Raw Open 21 Keith Schneider Hinkley, OH 435 465 475 255 -270 -280 530 565 -585 1295
181 Raw Open 27 Mike Brilla Middleburg Hts., OH -380 380 410 300 -340 -350 450 500 550 1260
181 Raw Open 32 Jason Kook Warren, OH -440 -440 440 300 -315 -315 500 -550 -560 1240
181 Raw Open 26 Daniel Hill Walker, WV 350 375 -400 235 245 -255 450 475 -500 1095
181 Raw Open 28 Ari Schado Reminderville, OH 285 300 -320 285 300 -315 360 400 -415 1000
181 Raw Open 31 Brian Kohut Lakewood, OH 205 255 285 195 215 230 265 405 435 950
181 Raw M1 40 Brian Catera Holland, OH 275 325 -345 255 -275 -275 325 405 -420 985
181 Raw Jr. 21 Derek Little W. Farmington, OH -400 400 420 -300 300 -320 405 425 450 1170
181 Raw Jr. 20 Matthew Guzik Wadsworth, OH 325 355 380 220 230 235 405 -450 -450 1020
181 Raw Jr. 20 Abraham Chevlen Columbus, OH 315 345 -355 205 220 -230 350 385 -405 950
181 M4 57 Jeff Cook Fairlawn, OH 45 Pass Pass 45 Pass Pass 465 505 520 610
198 T2 16 Gavin Walter Brunswick, OH 275 315 365 245 -275 -295 365 405 440 1050
198 Raw T3 19 Joseph Sullivan University Heights, OH 465 495 -515 -295 295 -305 495 520 550 1340
198 Raw T3 19 Brandon Gerber Wooster, OH -350 350 -365 240 -260 -260 425 450 475 1065
198 Raw T2 16 Austin Ramsey Franklin, IN 405 -425 -425 -245 245 -265 415 435 455 1105
198 Raw T2 16 Cole Edwards Franklin, IN -355 355 -385 205 220 -235 405 420 450 1025
198 Raw T1 15 Joey Mclear Genoa, OH 250 275 300 215 -225 -225 365 385 -400 900
198 Raw Open 23 James Sheahan Painesville, OH -365 -375 -385 -265 -270 -275 -405 405 -435 DNP
198 Raw Open 19 Joseph Sullivan University Hts., OH 465 495 -515 -295 295 -305 495 520 550 1340
198 Raw Open 20 Michael George North Canton, OH -375 375 415 260 -280 280 425 455 490 1185
198 Raw Open 31 Josh Koenig Pittsburgh, PA 330 365 -375 225 245 255 440 475 500 1120
198 Raw Novice 30 Chris Miller Brooklyn, OH 365 -405 -405 300 -325 -325 405 465 490 1155
198 Raw Novice 23 Orin Safko Lakewood, OH 350 400 -430 225 -240 -240 405 450 -505 1075
198 Raw Novice 15 Joey Mclear Genoa, OH 250 275 300 215 -225 -225 365 385 -400 900
198 Raw Novice 47 Michael Calabrese Mayfield Hts., OH 195 225 250 165 185 195 225 245 275 720
198 Raw M1 45 Tom Mazzotta Springboro, OH 300 335 365 205 225 -240 385 435 -455 1025
198 Raw Jr. 21 Alexander Cramer Fostoria, OH 365 -380 380 -265 265 Pass 475 510 540 1185
198 Raw Jr. 22 Jacob Linsley Columbus, OH 270 290 315 225 -265 -265 365 390 415 955
198 Open 28 Andrew Smith Elida, OH 400 -425 430 340 360 -385 500 550 -570 1340
220 Raw T2 16 Donald Vagi Jr. Ashatabula, OH -300 320 340 275 285 300 350 355 400 1040
220 Raw Open 22 Alejandro Lugo North Ridgeville, OH 525 550 575 355 -375 -375 525 575 -600 1505
220 Raw Open 43 Larry Coreno North Ridgeville, OH 515 530 545 420 435 -455 500 520 -540 1500
220 Raw Open 26 Brady Singleton Ellettsville, IN 450 475 500 300 325 350 550 575 600 1450
220 Raw Open 28 Timothy Nee New Albany, OH 460 490 515 320 340 -360 520 550 -580 1405
220 Raw Open 25 Timothy Struve Columbus, OH 385 415 445 315 335 -350 435 475 505 1285
220 Raw Open 32 Eli Butcher Polk, OH 425 455 470 270 280 -295 430 460 485 1235
220 Raw Open 25 Evan Wehmer Bloomington, IN 340 370 -400 280 300 315 460 480 500 1185
220 Raw Open 35 George Filippou North Royalton, OH 255 275 300 215 230 -240 365 405 -450 935
220 Raw Novice 37 Everett Henes Hillsdale, MI -245 255 285 195 200 -205 365 385 -405 870
220 Raw M3 53 Mike Kovach Valley View, OH 300 325 335 255 -285 Pass 435 465 480 1070
220 Raw M3 54 Tony DiLucente Chagrin Falls, OH -185 -195 200 235 255 -275 290 325 345 800
220 Raw M1 43 Larry Coreno North Ridgeville, OH 515 530 545 420 435 -455 500 520 -540 1500
220 Raw Jr. 21 Dominic Barbera Dalton, OH 455 -470 470 -340 355 385 495 545 -585 1400
220 Raw College 22 Steve Borowy Garfield Hts., OH 355 380 -405 255 270 -280 475 525 -550 1175
220 M2 48 Mike Jarrett Orrville, OH 135 Pass Pass 135 Pass Pass 135 Pass Pass 405
242 Raw Open 40 Bob Eucker Avon Lake, OH 540 -560 -560 400 -430 -430 640 705 -730 1645
242 Raw Open 34 Andrew Durniat Wooster, OH 440 -475 475 300 325 -350 550 600 -650 1400
242 Raw Open 30 Ben Parks Richmond Hts., OH 440 475 490 300 -315 -315 500 525 545 1335
242 Raw Open 25 Kyle Harriger Westlake, OH 375 400 425 350 -360 Pass 425 450 475 1250
242 Raw M2 49 Joe Schillero Garfield Hts., OH 385 425 -460 -395 315 -320 475 500 -525 1240
275 Raw Open 23 Jared Martin Merrillville, IN 650 700 720 350 405 425 650 700 -730 1845
275 Raw Open 27 David Stallard Hubbard, OH 500 -560 -560 335 -355 -355 585 -665 -665 1420
275 Raw Open 28 Ryan Fecteau Cleveland, OH 405 425 -440 275 285 -300 450 500 525 1235
275 Raw Novice 41 Hector  Gonzalez Cleveland, OH 275 300 325 225 -240 240 375 405 425 990
275 Raw M1 41 Hector Gonzalez Cleveland, OH 275 300 325 225 -240 240 375 405 425 990
275 Raw College 24 Nicholas Pivato Massillon, OH -500 500 515 -400 400 -410 600 -615 Pass 1515
275 Open 36 Donald Vagi Sr. Ashatabula, OH -320 330 340 320 330 -345 320 360 450 1120
SHW Raw Open 41 Gary Bess Wooster, OH 475 510 575 385 405 425 575 630 685 1685
SHW Raw Open 41 Marzell Pink Berea, OH 500 550 -585 400 415 -440 500 550 600 1565
SHW Raw Novice 27 Michael Reschke Bloomington, IN -475 500 -515 -305 -325 330 585 625 -650 1455
SHW Raw Novice 30 Robert Hazeldine Cleveland, OH -350 350 385 295 315 -330 500 550 -570 1250
SHW Raw M1 41 Marzell Pink Berea, OH 500 550 -585 400 415 -440 500 550 600 1565
SHW Raw Jr. 22 Joe Procick Berlin Center, OH -495 495 515 385 -405 -405 495 525 565 1465
SHW Police/Fire 41 Rodney Phillips Findlay, OH -525 -525 560 455 -475 -475 515 550 -570 1565
IRONMAN MEET
BENCH  DEADLIFT TOTAL
WT DIV AGE LIFTER CITY, STATE 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd Lbs.
114 W-Raw Open 30 Jackie  Kendziorski Stow, OH 95 -105 -105 230 245 255 350
148 Raw Open 28 Kevin Bombik Wickliffe, OH 235 250 -260 405 445 -480 695
165 Raw Open 28 Daniel Shaffer Toronto, OH 225 245 -265 425 440 455 700
165 Raw Novice 28 Daniel Shaffer Toronto, OH 225 245 -265 425 440 455 700
181 Raw T3 19 Aaron Crow Madison, OH 300 -315 315 400 470 -485 785
198 Raw Open 27 Mike Brilla Middleburg Hts, OH 300 -340 -350 450 500 550 850
198 Raw M5 64 Dave Morgan North Royalton, OH 225 235 245 440 470 -490 715
220 Raw T2 16 Jonathan Watts Stow, OH -275 -275 -275 475 505 -520 DNP
220 Raw Open 24 Jo Wharton Macedonia, OH 315 325 -340 500 525 540 865
220 Raw M3 53 Mike Kovach Valley View, OH 255 -285 Pass 435 465 480 735
242 Raw Open 54 Bob Dunn Boardman, OH -215 225 235 275 305 330 565
242 Raw Novice 54 Bob Dunn Boardman, OH -215 225 235 275 305 330 565
242 Raw M3 54 Bob Dunn Boardman, OH -215 225 235 275 305 330 565
SHW Raw M1 41 Marzell Pink Berea, OH 400 415 -440 500 550 600 1015
BENCH PRESS MEET
BENCH TOTAL BEST LIFTERS
WT DIV AGE LIFTER CITY, STATE 1st 2nd 3rd Lbs.
114 W-Raw Open 50 Terri Distaulo Aurora, OH 135 -145 -145 135 Nancy Proctor - Women's Bench Press
114 W-Raw Open 30 Jackie  Kendziorski Stow, OH 95 -105 -105 95
Jeremy Auerbach - Men's Bench Press
123 W-M4 57 Nancy Proctor Findlay, OH 150 -155 -155 150
Victoria Liang - Women's Full Meet
165 W-Raw Open 28 Jessica Nethers Newark, OH 115 125 -130 125
Joe Sullivan - Men's Teen Full Meet
148 Raw Open 40 Larry Miller Heath, OH 285 -300 -300 285
148 Raw Open 55 David Deibel Newark, OH 275 285 -300 285 Jarred Martin - Men's Raw Open
148 Raw M4 55 Larry Miller Newark, OH 275 285 -300 285
148 Raw M1 40 David Deibel Heath, OH 285 -300 -300 285 Larry Coreno - Men's Masters Full Meet
165 Raw Open 35 Steve Snyder Clayton, OH 200 -230 -250 200 Kevin Bombik - Men's Ironman
165 Raw M1 42 Dean Ochi Mayfield Hts., OH 225 275 -305 275
165 M4 59 Gary Reale Solon, OH 230 -245 -245 230 TEAM EFP - Team Award
181 Raw Open 44 Jason Ross Macedonia, OH -340 340 -355 340
181 Raw Open 25 Brandon Cherup Newark, OH -325 -325 -325 -325
181 Raw M1 44 Jason Ross Macedonia, OH -340 340 -355 340
198 Raw T3 18 Zack Shumaker Newark, OH 275 290 -305 290
198 Raw Open 18 Zack  Shumaker Newark, OH 275 290 -305 290
198 Raw Open 34 Wayne Farnsworth Newark, OH 275 -285 -285 275
198 Raw Novice 18 Zack  Shumaker Newark, OH 275 290 -305 290
198 Raw Novice 34 Wayne  Farnsworth Newark, OH 275 -285 -285 275
198 Raw M1 41 Brian Spellman Newark, OH 400 420 430 430
220 Raw T3 18 Thomas Statler Sylvania, OH 235 245 -255 245
220 Raw M3 53 Mike Kovach Valley View, OH 255 -285 Pass 255
220 Open 34 Tim Stroshine Waterville, OH -595 -605 -625 DNP
242 Raw Open 47 Jeff Skorupa Warren, OH 395 -415 -415 395
242 Raw Open 39 Dan Young Newark, OH 350 360 -370 360
242 Raw Open 22 Tyrus Selmon Newark, OH 325 340 350 350
242 Raw Novice 22 Tyrus Selmon Newark, OH 325 340 350 350
242 Raw Novice 54 Bob  Dunn Boardman, OH -215 225 235 235
242 Raw M5 61 Ralph Brown, Jr Arcadia, OH 400 -415 -415 400
242 Raw M3 54 Bob  Dunn Boardman, OH -215 225 235 235
242 Raw M2 47 Jeff Skorupa Warren, OH 395 -415 -415 395
242 Raw Jr. 23 Joshua Stevens Toledo, OH 285 -305 -350 285
275 Raw Open 31 Frank Nerone Chesterland, OH 380 385 390 390
275 Open 25 Jeremy Auerbach Beachwood, OH 555 585 605 605